103 Deer Run Sunset, TX 76270
Estimated Value: $542,583 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,765
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Deer Run, Sunset, TX 76270 and is currently estimated at $653,646, approximately $236 per square foot. 103 Deer Run is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Chico Elementary School, Chico Middle School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Zrowka Michael and Zrowka Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zrowka Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $572,788 | $108,375 | $464,413 |
| 2024 | -- | $553,129 | $83,667 | $469,462 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $530,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $482,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $438,760 | $80,160 | $358,600 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $340,770 | $40,080 | $300,690 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $330,320 | $36,070 | $294,250 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $324,780 | $36,070 | $288,710 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $309,020 | $36,070 | $272,950 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $281,250 | $36,070 | $245,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,250 | $36,070 | $245,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,280 | $36,070 | $235,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map