111 Deer Run Sunset, TX 76270
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $649,008
Studio
1
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Deer Run, Sunset, TX 76270 and is currently estimated at $615,669, approximately $269 per square foot. 111 Deer Run is a home with nearby schools including Chico Elementary School, Chico Middle School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Sweitzer William Paul and Sweitzer Mabel
Bought by
Thornton Michael H and Mcneely Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Sweitzer William P and Sweitzer Mabel
Bought by
Sweitzer William P and Sweitzer Mabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Sweitzer William P and Sweitzer Mabel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Michael H | -- | Title Resources | |
| Sweitzer William P | -- | -- | |
| Sweitzer William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $633,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $575,495 | $100,200 | $475,295 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $575,495 | $100,200 | $475,295 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $100,200 | $100,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $90,180 | $90,180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $951 | $60,120 | $60,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $918 | $54,110 | $54,110 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $72,140 | $72,140 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $72,140 | $72,140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $72,140 | $72,140 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,140 | $72,140 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,140 | $72,140 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map