103 E Grinnell St Gibson, IA 50104
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $129,785
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Grinnell St, Gibson, IA 50104 and is currently estimated at $119,696, approximately $89 per square foot. 103 E Grinnell St is a home located in Keokuk County with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Jesse L and Montgomery Miciah
Bought by
Landstrum Sandy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Blair Kevin E and Blair Donna A
Bought by
Montgomery Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landstrum Sandy L | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Jesse L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Jesse L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $116,320 | $8,110 | $108,210 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $101,930 | $5,410 | $96,520 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $101,930 | $5,410 | $96,520 |
| 2022 | $850 | $77,720 | $5,410 | $72,310 |
| 2021 | $850 | $74,910 | $5,410 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $860 | $71,820 | $3,610 | $68,210 |
| 2019 | $896 | $71,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $63,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $66,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $852 | $66,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $66,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $66,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map