105 S Marshall St Gibson, IA 50104
Estimated Value: $55,421 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Marshall St, Gibson, IA 50104 and is currently estimated at $81,855, approximately $101 per square foot. 105 S Marshall St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-County Elementary School and Tri-County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Duncan Debra Jo and Duncan Randall G
Bought by
Duncan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $26,840 | $530 | $26,310 |
| 2024 | $256 | $22,200 | $480 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $206 | $22,200 | $480 | $21,720 |
| 2022 | $200 | $15,490 | $480 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $200 | $15,490 | $480 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $184 | $13,470 | $320 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $170 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $188 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $12,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map