Estimated Value: $134,000 - $174,897
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Hamilton St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $158,224, approximately $141 per square foot. 103 E Hamilton St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Wineland Melvin K and Melvin K Wineland Trust
Bought by
Wineland Marilyn J and Wineland Melvin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Watson Shirely A
Bought by
Wineland Melvin K and Wineland Marilyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcstoots David and Mcstoots Carla
Bought by
Watson Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
White Wilma And
Bought by
White Wilma And and Mcstoots Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wineland Marilyn J | -- | None Available | |
| Wineland Melvin K | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Watson Shirley A | $71,000 | -- | |
| White Wilma And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $47,080 | $5,530 | $41,550 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $47,080 | $5,530 | $41,550 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $36,610 | $5,320 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $36,610 | $5,320 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $36,610 | $5,320 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $30,770 | $4,480 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $30,770 | $4,480 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $30,770 | $4,480 | $26,290 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $29,120 | $4,480 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $986 | $29,120 | $4,480 | $24,640 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $29,120 | $4,480 | $24,640 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $29,120 | $4,480 | $24,640 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $29,120 | $4,480 | $24,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map