Estimated Value: $122,000 - $171,447
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 S Walnut St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $146,362, approximately $111 per square foot. 728 S Walnut St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Manon Travis W
Bought by
Gillett Tomasa and Schudel Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,652
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
The State Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Manon Travis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,534
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Leslie Gina R
Bought by
The State Bank And Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Rober Jonathon P and Rober Amy S
Bought by
Leslie Gina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Leslie Wortkoetter C and Leslie Gina R O
Bought by
Leslie Gina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Wortkoetter Kenneth
Bought by
Leslie Wortkoetter C and Leslie Gina R O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Bought by
Wortkoetter Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillett Tomasa | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manon Travis W | $35,000 | None Available | |
| The State Bank And Trust Co | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Gina R | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Gina R | $66,000 | -- | |
| Leslie Wortkoetter C | $66,000 | -- | |
| Wortkoetter Kenneth | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillett Tomasa | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manon Travis W | $34,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $49,080 | $5,220 | $43,860 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $49,080 | $5,220 | $43,860 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $32,270 | $5,320 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $22,370 | $4,480 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $22,260 | $4,480 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $994 | $22,260 | $4,480 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $21,420 | $4,480 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $867 | $21,250 | $4,480 | $16,770 |
| 2015 | $905 | $17,920 | $4,480 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $905 | $17,920 | $4,480 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | $906 | $17,920 | $4,480 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map