103 E Park Ave Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Park Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $863,738, approximately $319 per square foot. 103 E Park Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Olson Matthew M and Bonnano Lisa
Bought by
Oconnor Joseph P and Oconnor Geraldine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,182
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$794,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Joseph P | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Joseph P | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,728 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $16,728 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $14,239 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $13,594 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $12,900 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $12,459 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $12,067 | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,600 | $54,700 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map