103 E Umstead St Durham, NC 27707
Southside-Saint Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $319,612
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 E Umstead St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $309,403, approximately $212 per square foot. 103 E Umstead St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Adams Gregory Brooks and Solano Luis Alfredo Lazaro
Bought by
Minerva Investments Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$95,416
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Iq Real Estate Investing Llc
Bought by
Adams Gregory Brooks
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$95,416
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Owens Leondras
Bought by
Iq Real Estate Investin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Parrish Julie L
Bought by
Owens Leondras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Investments Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Gregory Brooks | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Iq Real Estate Investin Llc | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Owens Leondras | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Gregory Brooks | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $315,611 | $146,250 | $169,361 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $177,754 | $58,350 | $119,404 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $177,754 | $58,350 | $119,404 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $177,754 | $58,350 | $119,404 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $177,754 | $58,350 | $119,404 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $177,754 | $58,350 | $119,404 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $122,684 | $58,350 | $64,334 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $77,282 | $17,505 | $59,777 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $77,282 | $17,505 | $59,777 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $77,282 | $17,505 | $59,777 |
| 2015 | $963 | $69,555 | $14,146 | $55,409 |
| 2014 | $963 | $69,555 | $14,146 | $55,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map