104 E Umstead St Durham, NC 27707
Southside-Saint Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $471,000
13
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Umstead St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $428,695, approximately $148 per square foot. 104 E Umstead St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2022
Sold by
All In Action Llc
Bought by
Downtown Oasis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Terrell Allen D
Bought by
All In Action Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Oasis Llc | $385,000 | Harry Marsh Law | |
| All In Action Llc | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | All In Action Llc | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $471,065 | $168,750 | $302,315 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $293,845 | $67,500 | $226,345 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $293,845 | $67,500 | $226,345 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $293,845 | $67,500 | $226,345 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $152,864 | $67,500 | $85,364 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $152,864 | $67,500 | $85,364 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $152,864 | $67,500 | $85,364 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $118,989 | $20,250 | $98,739 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $118,989 | $20,250 | $98,739 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $118,989 | $20,250 | $98,739 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $120,712 | $17,979 | $102,733 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $120,712 | $17,979 | $102,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map