105 E Umstead St Durham, NC 27707
Southside-Saint Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,937 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Umstead St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $338,234, approximately $186 per square foot. 105 E Umstead St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $307,457 | $143,750 | $163,707 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $129,867 | $57,600 | $72,267 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $129,867 | $57,600 | $72,267 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $129,867 | $57,600 | $72,267 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $129,867 | $57,600 | $72,267 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $129,867 | $57,600 | $72,267 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $204,747 | $57,600 | $147,147 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $98,087 | $17,280 | $80,807 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $98,087 | $17,280 | $80,807 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $98,087 | $17,280 | $80,807 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $81,887 | $13,352 | $68,535 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $81,887 | $13,352 | $68,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map