106 E Enterprise St Durham, NC 27707
Southside-Saint Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,501 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Enterprise St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $309,125, approximately $178 per square foot. 106 E Enterprise St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Green Cora and Green Christopher
Bought by
Lanier Residential Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Residential Llc | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lanier Residential Llc | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $309,048 | $180,375 | $128,673 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $107,394 | $55,700 | $51,694 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $107,394 | $55,700 | $51,694 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $107,394 | $55,700 | $51,694 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $107,394 | $55,700 | $51,694 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $107,394 | $55,700 | $51,694 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $107,394 | $55,700 | $51,694 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $78,907 | $16,710 | $62,197 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $78,907 | $16,710 | $62,197 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $78,907 | $16,710 | $62,197 |
| 2015 | $603 | $43,584 | $10,278 | $33,306 |
| 2014 | $603 | $43,584 | $10,278 | $33,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map