105 E Enterprise St Durham, NC 27707
Southside-Saint Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Enterprise St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $634,258, approximately $299 per square foot. 105 E Enterprise St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Thayer Investments Inc
Bought by
Lord Adina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$314,677
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Tompkins Allene and Estate Of Nettie Tompkins And
Bought by
Thayer Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Adina M | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Thayer Investments Inc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord Adina M | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayer Investments Inc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $665,548 | $183,625 | $481,923 |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $364,585 | $56,300 | $308,285 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $364,585 | $56,300 | $308,285 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $364,585 | $56,300 | $308,285 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $364,585 | $56,300 | $308,285 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $364,585 | $56,300 | $308,285 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $107,461 | $56,300 | $51,161 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $92,066 | $16,890 | $75,176 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $92,066 | $16,890 | $75,176 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $92,066 | $16,890 | $75,176 |
| 2015 | $924 | $66,729 | $11,249 | $55,480 |
| 2014 | $924 | $66,729 | $11,249 | $55,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map