Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Lewis
Kelly Lewis Realty
(508) 942-1044
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $686,000
Raynham- Beautiful Cape with 2 car garage attached, with 16 x 20 three season room. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. 3 Bedrooms up and a first floor bedroom. There is a partially finished basement. 2 Full bathrooms, Cherry cabinets in Kitchen. There are recessed lighting, built in's, Solar hot water. There is a shed for additional storage. With a beautiful fenced in yard.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1970
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarbe Dharma | $335,000 | -- | |
| Mulvihill James H | $32,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarbe Dharma | $318,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvihill James H | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -5.4% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -5.1% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $484,800 | $188,700 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $463,100 | $181,500 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $5,361 | $394,200 | $163,300 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $346,200 | $145,200 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $332,200 | $137,900 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $329,500 | $137,900 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $329,500 | $137,900 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $308,800 | $137,900 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $289,500 | $130,700 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $286,600 | $127,800 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $278,100 | $129,000 | $149,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Lewis
Kelly Lewis Realty
(508) 942-1044
11 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Teresa Teixeira
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon
(781) 264-1173
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72006966
APN: RAYN-000009-000058
Ask me questions while you tour the home.