103 Forrest Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $784,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Forrest Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $755,068, approximately $367 per square foot. 103 Forrest Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Harpeth Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Lowe Charles D and Lowe Phyllis O
Bought by
Gordy Herbert J and Gordy Percy Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,739
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$651,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordy Herbert J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordy Herbert J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $175,200 | $59,875 | $115,325 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $107,825 | $43,475 | $64,350 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $107,825 | $43,475 | $64,350 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $107,825 | $43,475 | $64,350 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $107,825 | $43,475 | $64,350 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $87,800 | $26,500 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $87,800 | $26,500 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $87,800 | $26,500 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $87,800 | $26,500 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $87,800 | $26,500 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,500 | $22,100 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,500 | $22,100 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map