Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Burns
Dream Key
(256) 702-1011
4 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $274,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Muscle Shoals. Home features beautiful living room with vaulted celing, fireplace and new flooring, formal dining area, eat in kitchen with bar, stainless steel appliances and custom cabinets, laundry room, split floor plan. Master is large with trey celing and new LVP flooring and private master bath with whirlpool tub, walk in shower, his and her sinks and large walk in closet. Additional bedrooms are spacious with walk in closets. Updates include new LVP flooring throughout, new appliances, fresh paint throughout and new toilets. Outside features 2 car attached garage, private fenced in backyard, pergola, contrete patio all situated in Fox Trace Subdivision. This one is move in ready so call today for your private tour. House is Realtor owned
Last Buyer's Agent
Jody Lanier
RE/MAX Tri-State
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Kalli S | $257,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Melson Cledith R | $136,500 | -- | |
| Bright Derrick M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Kalli S | $252,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Melson Cledith R | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bright Derrick M | $126,694 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Sold | $257,000 | -3.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $264,900 | +94.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $136,500 | -2.4% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $23,660 | $3,660 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $915 | $45,160 | $6,900 | $38,260 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $41,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $727 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $663 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $15,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Burns
Dream Key
(256) 702-1011
4 in this area
224 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jody Lanier
RE/MAX
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Isbell
Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties
(256) 710-8185
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
CHARLENE ISBELL
Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties
(256) 366-0774
7 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 515541
APN: 07-08-34-1-006-001.033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.