Estimated Value: $53,578 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Garfield St E, Numa, IA 52544 and is currently estimated at $115,859, approximately $160 per square foot. 103 Garfield St E is a home with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
City Of Numa
Bought by
Brooke Richard and Brooke Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooke Richard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,590 | $4,690 | $5,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,070 | $3,640 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,070 | $3,640 | $7,430 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,560 | $2,910 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,090 | $2,910 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,900 | $1,820 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map