103 Hemlock Ln Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $424,332
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Hemlock Ln, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $419,583, approximately $180 per square foot. 103 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Atlantis Properties Llc
Bought by
Lacey William B and Lacey Brooks B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Outstanding Balance
$185,037
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,546
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacey William B | $284,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |