Estimated Value: $128,000 - $161,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Hudson Ave, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $144,375, approximately $105 per square foot. 103 Hudson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $24,152 | $820 | $23,332 |
| 2024 | $942 | $21,400 | $820 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $835 | $18,436 | $720 | $17,716 |
| 2022 | $684 | $17,532 | $660 | $16,872 |
| 2021 | $564 | $14,460 | $660 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $564 | $14,460 | $660 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $569 | $14,580 | $660 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $557 | $14,280 | $660 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $489 | $12,540 | $666 | $11,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map