Estimated Value: $117,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Champion Dr, Opp, AL 36467 and is currently estimated at $128,917, approximately $93 per square foot. 201 Champion Dr is a home with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Thomas Givens and Christina Laklyn
Bought by
Givens Brandon and Givens Laklyn Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Marie Givens Shelia
Bought by
Givens Brandon Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givens Brandon | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Givens Brandon Thomas | -- | Laird Baker And Blackstock Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givens Brandon | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $23,716 | $800 | $22,916 |
| 2024 | $366 | $10,580 | $400 | $10,180 |
| 2023 | $366 | $9,150 | $350 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $294 | $8,744 | $320 | $8,424 |
| 2021 | $518 | $13,280 | $640 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $518 | $13,280 | $640 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $518 | $13,280 | $640 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,280 | $640 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $447 | $11,468 | $648 | $10,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map