103 Jefferson Dr Mastic Beach, NY 11951
Estimated Value: $316,709 - $400,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Jefferson Dr, Mastic Beach, NY 11951 and is currently estimated at $350,427, approximately $547 per square foot. 103 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tangier Smith Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
Sold by
Julio & M E Martinez Ret
Bought by
Marta E Martinez Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marta E Martinez Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,080 | $685 | $120 | $565 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $685 | $120 | $565 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $685 | $120 | $565 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $510 | $120 | $390 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $510 | $120 | $390 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $510 | $120 | $390 |
Source: Public Records
Map