103 Lanes Bluff Rd Clinton, TN 37716
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,029 - $384,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lanes Bluff Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $341,007, approximately $242 per square foot. 103 Lanes Bluff Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including South Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Metheney Charles J
Bought by
Barone Enrico
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Enrico | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $71,425 | $20,425 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $356 | $41,125 | $10,475 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $41,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $41,125 | $10,475 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $41,125 | $10,475 | $30,650 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $41,125 | $10,475 | $30,650 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $35,650 | $10,475 | $25,175 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $35,650 | $10,475 | $25,175 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $35,650 | $10,475 | $25,175 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $35,650 | $10,475 | $25,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,650 | $10,475 | $25,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,650 | $10,475 | $25,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map