103 Lylburn Rd Middletown, OH 45044
Euclid Heights-Runnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lylburn Rd, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $115,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 103 Lylburn Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Creekview Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Imogene
Bought by
Maloney Managment Services Lic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,698
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2019
Sold by
Frasik Arthur W
Bought by
Familia Edhwart Araujo and Fonseca Walesca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
0.1%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Frasik Arthur W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Ray Conley Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Imogene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Managment Services Lic | $65,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Managment Services Lic | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Familia Edhwart Araujo | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Frasik Arthur W | $12,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Imogene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Managment Services Lic | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Maloney Managment Services Lic | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Familia Edhwart Araujo | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $28,650 | $7,290 | $21,360 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $28,650 | $7,290 | $21,360 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $30,860 | $7,290 | $23,570 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $20,280 | $7,290 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $644 | $20,280 | $7,290 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $671 | $20,280 | $7,290 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $19,090 | $7,000 | $12,090 |
| 2018 | $652 | $19,090 | $7,000 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $653 | $19,090 | $7,000 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $619 | $18,130 | $7,000 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $610 | $18,130 | $7,000 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $880 | $18,130 | $7,000 | $11,130 |
| 2013 | $880 | $23,480 | $6,270 | $17,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map