103 Main St Wheatland, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Main St, Wheatland, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $331,487, approximately $155 per square foot. 103 Main St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Gates Joseph and Gates Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Schroeder Richard W and Schroeder Lavonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,471
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$317,016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Richard W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $34,200 | $1,750 | $32,450 |
| 2024 | $65 | $32,900 | $1,750 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $520 | $30,000 | $1,750 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $478 | $27,100 | $1,750 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $447 | $25,350 | $1,750 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $416 | $24,450 | $1,750 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $407 | $24,450 | $1,750 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $247 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $214 | $13,800 | $1,600 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $167 | $13,050 | $1,450 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $150 | $13,050 | $1,450 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $143 | $12,000 | $1,350 | $10,650 |
| 2013 | $152 | $11,450 | $1,300 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map