211 Main St Wheatland, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $782,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Main St, Wheatland, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $354,533, approximately $155 per square foot. 211 Main St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $69,950 | $2,500 | $67,450 |
| 2024 | $655 | $67,300 | $2,500 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $64,250 | $2,500 | $61,750 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $57,950 | $2,500 | $55,450 |
| 2021 | $954 | $54,200 | $2,500 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $889 | $52,350 | $2,500 | $49,850 |
| 2019 | $870 | $52,350 | $2,500 | $49,850 |
| 2018 | $704 | $41,450 | $2,300 | $39,150 |
| 2017 | $611 | $39,500 | $2,200 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $479 | $37,500 | $2,000 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $354 | $30,750 | $2,000 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $337 | $28,250 | $1,850 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | $357 | $26,900 | $1,750 | $25,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map