401 Main St Chaffee, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Main St, Chaffee, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $244,004, approximately $213 per square foot. 401 Main St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Nicole Grindberg
Bought by
Grindberg Archie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Schempp Linda G
Bought by
Grindberg Archie and Grindberg Nicole
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindberg Archie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grindberg Archie | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $26,600 | $2,500 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $443 | $25,750 | $2,500 | $23,250 |
| 2023 | $505 | $29,100 | $2,500 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $465 | $26,350 | $2,500 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $438 | $24,850 | $2,500 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $406 | $23,900 | $2,500 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $325 | $19,500 | $2,500 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $249 | $14,600 | $2,300 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $216 | $13,900 | $2,200 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $169 | $13,150 | $2,000 | $11,150 |
| 2015 | $152 | $13,150 | $2,000 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | $145 | $12,100 | $1,850 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | $157 | $11,500 | $1,750 | $9,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map