209 N 2nd St Chaffee, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 N 2nd St, Chaffee, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $253,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 209 N 2nd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Jasen Brothers Construction Inc
Bought by
Seely Steven and Seely Zoie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seely Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $7,750 | $3,550 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $132 | $7,600 | $3,550 | $4,050 |
| 2023 | $123 | $7,000 | $3,550 | $3,450 |
| 2022 | $119 | $6,650 | $3,550 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $115 | $6,450 | $3,550 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $109 | $6,350 | $3,550 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $107 | $6,350 | $3,550 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $74 | $4,250 | $3,100 | $1,150 |
| 2017 | $64 | $4,050 | $2,950 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $50 | $3,750 | $2,700 | $1,050 |
| 2015 | $95 | $8,150 | $2,700 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | $90 | $7,500 | $2,500 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $99 | $7,500 | $2,500 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map