401 2nd St N Wheatland, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 2nd St N, Wheatland, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $312,407, approximately $242 per square foot. 401 2nd St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Robert C
Bought by
Loebrick Elvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,069
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loebrick Elvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loebrick Elvin | $69,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $69,700 | $3,750 | $65,950 |
| 2024 | $661 | $67,600 | $3,750 | $63,850 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $65,650 | $3,750 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $59,900 | $3,750 | $56,150 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $57,250 | $3,750 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $975 | $57,400 | $3,750 | $53,650 |
| 2019 | $955 | $57,400 | $3,750 | $53,650 |
| 2018 | $790 | $46,450 | $3,350 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $685 | $44,250 | $3,200 | $41,050 |
| 2016 | $537 | $42,000 | $2,900 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $398 | $34,600 | $2,900 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $379 | $31,800 | $2,700 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | $401 | $30,250 | $2,550 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map