103 Marvin Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,180 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Marvin Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $330,045, approximately $172 per square foot. 103 Marvin Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Ware John
Bought by
Roberts Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,586
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,459
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ralph | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Ralph | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $294,700 | $70,000 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $283,100 | $65,000 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $275,500 | $65,000 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $254,500 | $65,000 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $212,800 | $52,000 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $207,100 | $52,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $195,300 | $52,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $184,400 | $52,000 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $197,900 | $53,600 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map