NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Mohawk Dr Syracuse, NY 13211

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $171,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2018

Last sale price $85,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,234 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2018

Welcome to this well maintained ranch in Mattydale. Enter the front entrance with newer cement stairs and railings. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy your spacious backyard. Great location close to highways, shopping and Destiny USA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Wright

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401311472 Listed on: 06/16/2018

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Van Patten

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301217397

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,671

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-064-000-0008-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,671

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Route 11 to East Molloy to right on Medford left to Mohawk. Home will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1791
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-064-000-0008-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3671.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$162,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$142,251
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$20,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Shorney Brian
Bought by
Kinne Gretchen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Loch
Bought by
Shorney Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitch David L $175,000 --
Fitch David L $175,000 --
Kinne Gretchen $75,400 --
Shorney Brian $76,000 F Scott Molnar
Loch Living Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fitch David L $166,250
Closed Fitch David L $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $96 / Sq Ft
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2018 06/16/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,421 $100,200 $12,100 $88,100
2024 $4,421 $98,200 $12,100 $86,100
2023 $4,187 $98,200 $12,100 $86,100
2022 $4,104 $98,200 $12,100 $86,100
2021 $4,061 $89,300 $12,100 $77,200
2020 $4,128 $85,000 $12,100 $72,900
2019 $1,886 $85,000 $11,400 $73,600
2018 $3,076 $76,000 $11,400 $64,600
2017 $1,730 $76,000 $11,400 $64,600
2016 $2,906 $76,000 $11,400 $64,600
2015 -- $76,000 $11,400 $64,600
2014 -- $76,000 $11,400 $64,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1126910

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-064-000-0008-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.