Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Goggins
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 586-7000
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $692,627 - $1,262,000
**To be built** Well-appointed, remarkably energy-efficient home with first floor bedroom and full bathroom. Quality finishes: granite, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances. Large kitchen with island, gas fireplace in living room, open floor plan. On demand hot water heater, Gas Heat and Central Air!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® Listed on: 08/02/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Johanna | $404,815 | -- | |
| Kent Pecoy & Sons Constr | $150,000 | -- | |
| Kent Pecoy & Sons Constr | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Johanna | $323,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $404,815 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Off Market | $404,815 | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2014 08/02/14 | For Sale | $400,380 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $638,000 | $120,900 | $517,100 |
| 2024 | $8,862 | $583,400 | $120,900 | $462,500 |
| 2023 | $7,793 | $492,000 | $109,900 | $382,100 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $454,800 | $102,700 | $352,100 |
| 2021 | $6,884 | $396,300 | $97,600 | $298,700 |
| 2020 | $6,658 | $396,300 | $97,600 | $298,700 |
| 2019 | $7,066 | $406,800 | $103,000 | $303,800 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $411,000 | $103,000 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $6,860 | $411,000 | $103,000 | $308,000 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $411,000 | $103,000 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Goggins
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 586-7000
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Alyx Akers
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 320-6405
48 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71723119
APN: NHAM-000038A-000138-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.