Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Goggins
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 575-1597
12 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $751,000
Look no further! Come and see this charming farmhouse built in 2014 at Village Hill. Features include an open kitchen/living area with a gas fireplace, sliders to a great backyard,, dining room with pocket doors, a bath with a shower, and hardwood floors. The second floor has three bedrooms with ample closets, a full bath with tub/shower combination, and laundry area. On demand hot water, economical gas heat, central air, and a full basement currently used for storage but could be built out to make a great playroom or 2nd living area. Conveniently located within minutes of walking trails, bike path, and downtown Northampton.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
5 College REALTORS® Northampton Listed on: 03/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Terence | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Regina Towne Bragdon Int | $499,000 | None Available | |
| Dintino Laura J | $433,159 | -- | |
| Dintino Laura | $433,159 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coe Terence | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dintino Laura | $346,527 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2020 07/01/20 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | +15.2% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Sold | $433,159 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Off Market | $433,159 | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $386,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $696,800 | $129,400 | $567,400 |
| 2024 | $9,637 | $634,400 | $129,400 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $8,026 | $506,700 | $117,600 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $8,278 | $462,700 | $110,000 | $352,700 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $407,900 | $104,600 | $303,300 |
| 2020 | $6,853 | $407,900 | $104,600 | $303,300 |
| 2019 | $7,396 | $425,800 | $103,700 | $322,100 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $426,700 | $103,700 | $323,000 |
| 2017 | $6,593 | $395,000 | $103,700 | $291,300 |
| 2016 | $6,383 | $395,000 | $103,700 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,700 | $98,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $98,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Goggins
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 575-1597
12 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Raczka
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
(413) 433-7900
37 in this area
258 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick Goggins
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 586-7000
9 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Roisin Quinn
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72630862
APN: NHAM-000038A-000129-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.