NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
8,996 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

Cozy 1 bed and 1 bath apartment located in Pasadena. The kitchen comes with a microwave, stove/oven, and fridge. There is also a stackable washer and dryer for tenant's convenience. There is a door in the bedroom that leads to a fenced and private backyard. *Unit DOES NOT come with parking* Great location! A block down from Colorado Blvd where there are plenty of restaurants, shops, and more! A must see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charmaine Rivera

FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES, INC. License #02117819 Listed on: 01/24/2022

Last Renter's Agent

MARIA LEE

Century 21 Diamond License #01800014

Century 21 Diamond

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 8,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • No Landscaping

Home Design

  • Apartment

Interior Spaces

  • 600 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 8 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,700
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/21/22
  • Tax Lot 22
  • Tax Tract Number 7500
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5738003016

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

8,996 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2022-01-21
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 1700

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5738003016
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 600.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.83

• Lot Features: No Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8996.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2065

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8996.0000 Square Feet
  • Management Co: FOCUS PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  • Management Co Phone: 626 285-9689
  • Number Of Units In Community: 8
  • Number Of Units Total: 8
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 7500

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Off Market $1,700 -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Price Changed $1,700 -5.6% $3 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,091 $2,019,642 $1,365,393 $654,249
2024 $24,091 $1,980,042 $1,338,621 $641,421
2023 $23,862 $1,941,219 $1,312,374 $628,845
2022 $23,042 $1,903,157 $1,286,642 $616,515
2021 $21,920 $1,865,841 $1,261,414 $604,427
2020 $20,962 $1,846,710 $1,248,480 $598,230
2019 $21,009 $1,810,500 $1,224,000 $586,500
2018 $14,169 $1,120,137 $610,985 $509,152
2017 $14,010 $1,098,174 $599,005 $499,169
2016 $13,718 $1,076,642 $587,260 $489,382
2015 $13,710 $1,060,471 $578,439 $482,032
2014 $13,480 $1,039,699 $567,109 $472,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: WS22012339

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.