99 N Catalina Ave Unit 2 Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,046 - $697,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 N Catalina Ave Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $675,012, approximately $700 per square foot. 99 N Catalina Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Doyel James L and Devoy Beverly J
Bought by
Doyel James L and Devoy Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,395
Outstanding Balance
$390,901
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$284,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Devoy Beverly J
Bought by
Devoy James L and Doyel Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyel James L | -- | North American Title | |
| Devoy James L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyel James L | $446,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Devoy James L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $249,319 | $62,316 | $187,003 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $244,432 | $61,095 | $183,337 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $239,641 | $59,898 | $179,743 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $234,943 | $58,724 | $176,219 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $230,337 | $57,573 | $172,764 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $223,507 | $55,866 | $167,641 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $219,125 | $54,771 | $164,354 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $210,619 | $52,646 | $157,973 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $207,457 | $51,856 | $155,601 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $203,394 | $50,841 | $152,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map