103 N Electric Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Electric Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $787,501, approximately $569 per square foot. 103 N Electric Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Kuka Development Inc
Bought by
Lu Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,552
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$444,949
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Yi | $560,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Yi | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,784 | $649,923 | $385,892 | $264,031 |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $637,180 | $378,326 | $258,854 |
| 2023 | $7,687 | $624,687 | $370,908 | $253,779 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $612,439 | $363,636 | $248,803 |
| 2021 | $7,232 | $600,431 | $356,506 | $243,925 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $582,624 | $345,933 | $236,691 |
| 2018 | $7,001 | $571,200 | $339,150 | $232,050 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $259,478 | $82,791 | $176,687 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $255,581 | $81,548 | $174,033 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $250,575 | $79,951 | $170,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map