103 Oretsky Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Oretsky Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $789,183, approximately $535 per square foot. 103 Oretsky Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Horvath John and Brooks Leah
Bought by
Loose Monika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,600
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Horvath John
Bought by
Horvath John and Brooks Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Long Gregory G and Long Diana J
Bought by
Horvath John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Mccomas Shona Denise
Bought by
Long Gregory G and Long Diana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,150
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Sierra Meadows Partners
Bought by
Mccomas Shona Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loose Monika | $349,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Horvath John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Horvath John | $565,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Long Gregory G | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mccomas Shona Denise | $215,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loose Monika | $279,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Horvath John | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gregory G | $277,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccomas Shona Denise | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $447,118 | $179,358 | $267,760 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $438,352 | $175,842 | $262,510 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $429,758 | $172,395 | $257,363 |
| 2022 | $5,262 | $421,332 | $169,015 | $252,317 |
| 2021 | $5,213 | $413,071 | $165,701 | $247,370 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $408,836 | $164,002 | $244,834 |
| 2019 | $5,207 | $400,821 | $160,787 | $240,034 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $392,963 | $157,635 | $235,328 |
| 2017 | $4,770 | $385,259 | $154,545 | $230,714 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $377,706 | $151,515 | $226,191 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $372,034 | $149,240 | $222,794 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $364,747 | $146,317 | $218,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map