103 Prentice St Waltham, MA 02451
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,518 - $867,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Prentice St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $826,630, approximately $489 per square foot. 103 Prentice St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thomas R Plympton Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Peros-Finnell Debra and Finnell Brianah
Bought by
Christel Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Binsfield Paul M and Binsfield Valerie M
Bought by
Peros-Finnell Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Donaghey Phyllis A
Bought by
Binsfield Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christel Joan E | $343,500 | -- | |
| Peros-Finnell Deborah | $173,000 | -- | |
| Binsfield Paul M | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binsfield Paul M | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Christel Joan E | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Binsfield Paul M | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $652,500 | $376,000 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $649,700 | $376,000 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $6,235 | $604,200 | $341,200 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $565,300 | $320,300 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $527,000 | $292,400 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $489,500 | $264,700 | $224,800 |
| 2019 | $5,864 | $463,200 | $264,700 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $428,300 | $245,100 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $406,000 | $222,800 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $399,100 | $215,900 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $357,500 | $201,900 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map