103 Ray Ave Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $231,706 - $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ray Ave, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $242,927, approximately $143 per square foot. 103 Ray Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Bonnelle M and Stewart Joanne D
Bought by
Jarrett Rodney and Jarrett Hope Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,092
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,835
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Rodney | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Rodney | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $172,550 | $49,750 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $172,550 | $49,750 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $172,550 | $49,750 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $108,910 | $24,460 | $84,450 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $108,910 | $24,460 | $84,450 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $108,910 | $24,460 | $84,450 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $108,910 | $24,460 | $84,450 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $113,730 | $20,880 | $92,850 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $113,727 | $20,880 | $92,847 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $113,727 | $20,880 | $92,847 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $113,727 | $20,880 | $92,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map