103 Redcloud Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,754 - $671,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Redcloud Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $642,689, approximately $231 per square foot. 103 Redcloud Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Jiang Qiong and Shan Jigui
Bought by
Jiang Qiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,211
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Ausherman Homes Inc
Bought by
Shan Jigui Qiong Jiang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Qiong | -- | None Available | |
| Shan Jigui Qiong Jiang | $387,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Qiong | $251,200 | |
| Closed | Shan Jigui Qiong Jiang | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $494,700 | $110,400 | $384,300 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $454,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $414,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $374,900 | $110,400 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $371,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $368,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $364,600 | $100,400 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $360,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $364,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,891 | $342,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $331,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map