103 S Maple St Chestnut, IL 62518
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $138,377
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Maple St, Chestnut, IL 62518 and is currently estimated at $107,844, approximately $70 per square foot. 103 S Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School and Mount Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Goff Reynold
Bought by
Goff Reynold and Luckhart Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Reynold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $47,870 | $5,730 | $42,140 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $44,950 | $5,380 | $39,570 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $41,430 | $4,960 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $38,360 | $4,590 | $33,770 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $36,880 | $4,410 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $36,330 | $4,340 | $31,990 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $35,970 | $4,300 | $31,670 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $35,970 | $4,300 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $35,970 | $4,300 | $31,670 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $36,020 | $4,310 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $32,190 | $3,720 | $28,470 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $32,190 | $3,720 | $28,470 |
| 2013 | $2,010 | $30,360 | $3,510 | $26,850 |
| 2012 | $2,010 | $30,260 | $3,500 | $26,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map