312 W Olive St Chestnut, IL 62518
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $226,149
Studio
--
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 W Olive St, Chestnut, IL 62518 and is currently estimated at $179,787, approximately $84 per square foot. 312 W Olive St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Mount Pulaski Elementary School and Mount Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Andrade Cesar V
Bought by
Andrade Cesar V and Andrade Rosaline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Cesar V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $76,500 | $5,830 | $70,670 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $71,830 | $5,470 | $66,360 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $66,200 | $5,040 | $61,160 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $61,300 | $4,670 | $56,630 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $58,940 | $4,490 | $54,450 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $58,070 | $4,420 | $53,650 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $57,500 | $4,380 | $53,120 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $57,500 | $4,380 | $53,120 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $67,410 | $5,130 | $62,280 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $67,490 | $5,140 | $62,350 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $60,850 | $4,470 | $56,380 |
| 2014 | $4,244 | $60,850 | $4,470 | $56,380 |
| 2013 | $4,244 | $57,400 | $4,220 | $53,180 |
| 2012 | $4,244 | $57,220 | $4,210 | $53,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map