103 S Poplar St D Lo, MS 39062
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Poplar St, D Lo, MS 39062 and is currently estimated at $162,333, approximately $94 per square foot. 103 S Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $442 | $6,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $5,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $5,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $5,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $393 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map