103 S Washington St Baltimore, MD 21231
Butchers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,798 - $466,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231 and is currently estimated at $450,399, approximately $139 per square foot. 103 S Washington St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Commodore John Rogers Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Sold by
O'brennan Joseph
Bought by
800 Development and Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 800 Development | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,668 | $302,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $283,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $265,600 | $110,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $259,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $252,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $246,200 | $110,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map