103 Sawmill Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sawmill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $320,019, approximately $289 per square foot. 103 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1980
Bought by
Methe John L and Methe Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methe John L | $41,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Methe John L | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $285,800 | $52,200 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $260,600 | $52,200 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $232,600 | $49,700 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $208,600 | $49,700 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $208,000 | $45,200 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $190,000 | $45,200 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $183,100 | $45,200 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $176,500 | $45,200 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $176,200 | $45,200 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $158,400 | $45,200 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $153,800 | $45,200 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map