100 Sawmill Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Sawmill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $349,342, approximately $217 per square foot. 100 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Collins Nancy A
Bought by
Manning Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,579
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Shannon M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Shannon M | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $308,000 | $52,600 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $4,805 | $299,200 | $52,600 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $279,300 | $50,100 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $227,600 | $50,100 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $221,600 | $45,500 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $198,600 | $45,500 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $191,000 | $45,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $184,600 | $45,500 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $179,200 | $45,500 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $163,200 | $45,500 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $160,700 | $45,500 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map