103 Shadow Mountain Dr Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $741,072 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Shadow Mountain Dr, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $773,268, approximately $627 per square foot. 103 Shadow Mountain Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Andrea Dana D and Andrea Liz D
Bought by
Andrea Dana A D and Andrea Elizabeth E D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Dana A D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $206,156 | $79,633 | $126,523 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $198,153 | $76,542 | $121,611 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $194,269 | $75,042 | $119,227 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $190,461 | $73,571 | $116,890 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $182,509 | $72,817 | $109,692 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $178,932 | $71,390 | $107,542 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $175,425 | $69,991 | $105,434 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $171,986 | $68,619 | $103,367 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $168,615 | $67,274 | $101,341 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $162,830 | $64,966 | $97,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map