Estimated Value: $230,000 - $265,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Spruance Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $244,878, approximately $231 per square foot. 103 Spruance Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Bought by
White Linda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Linda E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $250,900 | $78,800 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $250,900 | $78,800 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $36,300 | $10,000 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $36,300 | $10,000 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $995 | $36,300 | $10,000 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $961 | $36,300 | $10,000 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $909 | $36,300 | $10,000 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $829 | $36,300 | $10,000 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $815 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map