103 Stage Rd Westhampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Stage Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $485,900, approximately $320 per square foot. 103 Stage Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Whiteley Karen P
Bought by
Whiteley Daniel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteley Daniel S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,071 | $388,200 | $102,600 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $372,100 | $102,600 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $369,100 | $102,600 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $352,500 | $102,600 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $7,075 | $342,800 | $102,600 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $334,700 | $102,600 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $6,679 | $329,200 | $102,600 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $329,200 | $102,600 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $322,100 | $102,600 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $322,100 | $102,600 | $219,500 |
| 2015 | $5,712 | $313,000 | $102,600 | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map