103 Sugar Pine Rd Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $29,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sugar Pine Rd, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $104,271, approximately $106 per square foot. 103 Sugar Pine Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Simmons Helen V
Bought by
Scott Eric T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Wade Simmons
Bought by
Simmons Helen V and Simmons Wade
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Eric T | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Helen V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $2,880 | $600 | $2,280 |
| 2024 | $156 | $2,880 | $600 | $2,280 |
| 2023 | $157 | $2,880 | $600 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $157 | $2,880 | $600 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $122 | $2,470 | $400 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $121 | $2,470 | $400 | $2,070 |
| 2019 | $121 | $2,470 | $400 | $2,070 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,470 | $400 | $2,070 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,470 | $400 | $2,070 |