103 Sunflower Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $720,622 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Sunflower Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $746,156, approximately $518 per square foot. 103 Sunflower Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Yerocosta Christopher
Bought by
Yerocosta Christopher and Yerocosta Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Yerocosta Sylvia
Bought by
Yerocosta Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
George Jim P and George Ok H
Bought by
Yerocosta Chris and Yerocosta Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,150
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerocosta Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Yerocosta Christopher | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Yerocosta Chris | $185,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yerocosta Christopher | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Yerocosta Chris | $148,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $314,744 | $149,554 | $165,190 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $308,573 | $146,622 | $161,951 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $302,524 | $143,748 | $158,776 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $296,593 | $140,930 | $155,663 |
| 2021 | $5,257 | $290,778 | $138,167 | $152,611 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $282,156 | $134,070 | $148,086 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $276,625 | $131,442 | $145,183 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $271,202 | $128,865 | $142,337 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $265,886 | $126,339 | $139,547 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $261,893 | $124,442 | $137,451 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $256,764 | $122,005 | $134,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map