103 Trudy Ln Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $313,931 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Trudy Ln, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $337,233, approximately $182 per square foot. 103 Trudy Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Stallings Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,874
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Hargett David M and Case #2008-Cp-04-1771
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,874
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Lisa | $160,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York | $159,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallings Lisa | $157,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $9,390 | $1,060 | $8,330 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $9,390 | $1,060 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $9,390 | $1,060 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $9,390 | $1,060 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $944 | $7,650 | $800 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $935 | $7,650 | $800 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $935 | $7,650 | $800 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $951 | $7,650 | $800 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,650 | $800 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $945 | $7,760 | $1,000 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $967 | $7,760 | $1,000 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | $962 | $7,760 | $1,000 | $6,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map